OFFICERS & BOARD OF DIRECTORS            
President         Holly Wills                         142 Somer Dr.    203   634-1248                     
Treasurer        Justine Swedock               77 Oak St.           203   235-8582
Secretary         Mary Ellen Mordarski       65 Cherry St.      203   238-0305

Board of Directors:
Holly Wills  
Mike Mercurio
Maryellen Mordarski  
Justine Swedock
Jean Battah
Lynn Sikora

Community Representation:
Chief(ret) Robert Kosienski,   Retired Police Chief, Meriden Police Dept.
Krystle Blake                            Manager of Prevention and Wellness, Rushford
Rev. Willie J. Young                 Pastor Mt. Hebron Baptist Church

ACTION 13:   Cook Ave-Bronson Ave-Hanover St-Columbus Ave Area
LISA DeDOMINICIS  91 BRONSON AVE. # 9
   (203) 379-0852      LISADED@SBCGLOBAL.NET
MEETING-  3rd  THURSDAY  7pm   IMMANUEL LUTHERAN CHURCH

CITY PARK / BROOKSIDE PARK:   Bunker Ave-Center St-Franklin St-Sherman Ave Area
ETHEL McQUILLER   143 FRANKLIN ST.    (203) 237-7828           AMCQUILLER@COX.NET
MEETING-  LAST MONDAY  7pm   MOUNT HEBRON BAPTIST CHURCH

CROWN VILLAGE:   Crown Village Condominium Area
MIKE MALLINSON                                                                                   MICHAELRM@GMAIL.COM
MEETING- 3rd MONDAY  7pm POOL MEETING ROOM

BROADVIEW TERRACE BLOCK WATCH
ROSE MALCZYNSKI    9 BROADVIEW TERRACE                         MALCZYNSKI@AOL.COM

DIAMOND HILL:   Main St-Somer Dr-Deer Run Rd-Knob Hill Rd Area
HOLLY WILLS  142 SOMER DR.   (203)  634-1248                     CWILLS0142@SBCGLOBAL.NET
MEETING- 4th THURSDAY 6pm SOUTH MERIDEN POLICE SUBSTATION

DOWNTOWN ASSOC:   West Main St-Hanover St-Colony St Area
JOHN BENIGNI                                                                                      JBENIGNI@MERIDENYMCA.ORG
ROSS GULINO                                                                                       GULINOROSS@COX.NET
MEETING- 3rd WEDNESDAY  5pm  NINA'S CAFE

DUTCH HILL:  Elm St-Oak-St-Olive St-Crown St Area
DAVE SWEDOCK  77 OAK ST          (203) 235-8582                                     DSWEDOCK@
GMAIL.COM              
MEETING- 3rd  WEDNESDAY  6:30pm   FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH

ECHO:   Elm St-Charles St-High St-Olive St Area
LYNN SIKORA    47 CHARLES ST.   (203) 634-0809                                      LSIKORA@SNET.NET
MEETING- 3rd  WEDNESDAY  6:30pm   FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH                                                   

GLEN HILLS:  Glen Hills Rd-Glen Place-Terrace La Area
MICHAEL CARABETTA 56 Glen Hills Rd (203) 213-9797                            CARABETTA8@GMAIL.COM
MEETING: 3rd TUESDAY 7pm HUNTERS AMBULANCE TRAINING CENTER

GOODWILL / LEWIS AVE: Lewis Ave-Goodwill Ave Area                                                                                   
ELIZABETH DAY SUMMERS  128 MAPLE ST.  (203) 213-2759                   LIZYDAY@GMAIL.COM
MEETING- 1st  TUESDAY  6:30pm   MOUNT CARMEL CHURCH LEARNING CENTER  

GREATER SO. MERIDEN: Main St-Evansville Ave-Cutlery Ave Area                                                     
HOLLY WILLS    142 SOMER DR         (203) 634-13248              CWILLS0142@SBCGLOBAL.NET
MEETING- 4th THURSDAY 6pm SOUTH MERIDEN POLICE SUBSTATION                                

GROVE AREA: Grove St-Foster St Area
MEETING- 1st  TUESDAY   6:30pm    MOUNT CARMEL CHURCH, LEARNING CENTER

HALL AVE:   Hall Ave-Gale Ave Area
THERESA RICHARD  154 GALE AVE.   (203) 238-1024  
MEETING- TBA          PULASKI SCHOOL LIBRARY

HILLSIDE GARDENS:   Hillside Gardens Apt Complex
MIKE MERCURIO    106 HALL AVE. APT 57     (203) 235-3834                    MERC11@PRODIGY.NET
MEETING- 3rd MONDAY  7pm    CROWN VILLAGE POOL MEETING ROOM

LINCOLN AREA:   South Vine St St-Coe Ave-Centennial Ave Area  
JOHN GOPOIAN   HUNTERS AMBULANCE 450 WEST MAIN ST.  (203) 537-6201   
JOHNG@HUNTERSAMB.COM
MEETING- 3rd TUESDAY 7pm   HUNTERS AMBULANCE TRAINING CENTER

LOWER EASTSIDE WATCHDOGS: Liberty St-Twiss St-Miller St Area
DIANE KUBECK  107 LIBERTY ST.  (203) 237-7532                                   DKUBE9@AOL.COM
MEETING-  2nd  WEDNESDAY  7pm    MERIDEN PUBLIC LIBRARY

VETERANS:   Paddock Ave-Fairway Dr-Millbrook Rd Area
RICH KIEWLEN  164 MILLBROOK RD.   (203) 238-4412                         RKIEWLEN406@ATT.NET
MEETING- QUARTERLY  7pm   RUSHFORD  PADDOCK AVE

NORTH MERIDEN:  North Colony Rd-Britannia St-Hicks St Area
STEVEN CARDILLO  181 HICKS ST #3A    (203) 848-8169                     SCARDILLO3@GMAIL.COM
MEETING- 1st THURSDAY   6:30pm   NEW OPPORTUNITIES  

PADDOCK & FARNES  BW
JOHN GOPIAN

PARKWAY PLACE B.W.
KELLY SANTELLO   75 PARKWAY PLACE                             KELLY_SANTELLO@YAHOO.COM

POET’S HILL:   Main St-Dana La-Stevenson Rd-Byron Rd Area
HOLLY WILLS         142 SOMER DR     (203) 634-1248           CWILLS0142@SBCGLOBAL.NET
MEETING- 4th THURSDAY 6pm SOUTH MERIDEN POLICE SUBSTATION

SILVER LAKE HOMEOWNERS:  Silver Lake Rd-Old Colony Rd-Empire Ave Area
DAN CARAFENO   28 EMPIRE AVE.    (203) 634-4268      DCARAFENO@BUCKLEYONLINE.COM             
MEETING- TBA

STAGECOACH RIDERS:   Green Rd-OldStagecoach Rd-Ione Dr Area
JERRY PALUMBO  32 IONE DR.           (203) 237-7090      MERLIN3961@SBCGLOBAL.NET
MEETING- 2nd THURSDAY 7pm ROGER SHERMAN SCHOOL

UPPER NORTH END:  Upper North Colony Rd-North Broad St Area
SCOT WESTON   1594 NO. BROAD ST.                                      PRO38JR@AOL.COM
ROBERT SAMBONE   1322 OLD NORTH COLONY RD.            (203) 235-0686
MEETING-  TBA

TANGLEWOOD ASSOCIATION:   Preston Dr-Mayflower La- Thurott Ave-Alexander Dr Area
DOUG THURSTON  126 MAYFLOWER LA.  (203) 694-9959        DMTHURSTON@YAHOO.COM
MEETING-2nd THURSDAY  7pm  ROGER SHERMAN SCHOOL

WASHINGTON PARK:  Liberty St-Wall St-Pearl St-Washington Park Area
JEAN BATTAH  74 ORIENT ST.   (203) 238-3673                                  DJBATTAH@YAHOO.COM            
MEETING- 2nd THURSDAY  7pm   ROGER SHERMAN SCHOOL

WESTFORT HIGHLANDS:  Westfort Drive Area
BRENDAN NOONAN                        (203) 537-1176                              BUSTERNOONAN@GMAIL.COM
MEETING: TBA

WESTSIDERS: Hanover St-Linsley Ave-Bradley Ave-West Main St Area

MEETING- 3rd THURSDAY  7pm  IMMANUEL LUTHERAN CHURCH  

WILCOX AVE.:   Wilcox Ave Area
KAREN  ROESLER  82 WILCOX AVE.  (203) 238-1540                            KROESLER@LIONINC.ORG
MEETING-TBA

WILLOW TOWERS BLOCK WATCH
JUSTO MATIAS  55 WILLOW ST.   APT. 305 SOUTH   (203) 440-0556
DAWN DAGOSTIONO

WINDSOR AVE:   Windsor Ave-Springdale Ave Area
CHERYL FITZGERALD     (203) 915-6359  
MEETING- 1st TUESDAY   7pm   MOUNT CARMEL LEARNING CENTER





ASSOCIATIONS CURRENTLY INACTIVE

CASTLE CRIME WATCHERS
COLONY BROOK  OLD COLONY RD, MOBILE HOME PARK
KANGA(Kensington Area )
MID CITY     WILLOW, VETERAN, CROWN, OLIVE
NATHAN HALE    ATKINS, BROAD ST.
PARKSIDE RESIDENTS    PARKSIDE APARTMENTS, CENTER ST.
STEP BY STEP
NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATIONS & BLOCK WATCHES
OF MERIDEN

UPDATED 11/13/2017